de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 1 (206)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Thiriac Jean Bte JO BC C 48 M M
2 Chaput Emelie BC C 36 F M
3 Thiriac Jean Bte JO BC C 26 M M
4 Thiriac Francois JO BC C 24 M
5 Thiriac Celina BC C 22 F
6 Thiriac Henriette BC C 20 F
7 Thiriac Camile JO BC C 18 M
8 Thiriac Emelie BC C 14 F
9 Thiriac Alezime BC C 12 M
10 Thiriac Vitaline BC C 10 F
11 Thiriac Jules BC C 8 M
12 Thiriac Moise BC C 5 M
13 Thiriac Marie BC C 3 F
14 Thiriac Joseph BC C 4/12 M
B 15 Surprenant Joseph CU BC C 53 M M
16 Chalifoux Josephte BC C 49 F M
17 Surprenant Josephte BC C 29 F M
18 Surprenant Marguerite BC C 24 F
19 Surprenant Adele BC C 18 F
20 Surprenant Sophie BC C 16 F
21 Surprenant Theophile BC C 14 M
22 Surprenant Oville BC C 11 F
23 Lecuyer Mathilde BC C 21 F
B 24 Surprenant Remy JO BC C 22 M M
25 Bizaillon Euphemie BC C 23 F M
26 Surprenant Euphemie BC C 2 F
27 Surprenant Remy BC C 1 M
B 28 Gadoua Narcisse JO BC C 40 M M
29 Va?chereau Solomee BC C 37 F M
30 Gadoua Narcisse BC C 18 M
31 Gadoua Simy BC C 16 M
32 Gadoua Eloize BC C 14 F
33 Gadoua Josephine BC C 12 F
34 Gadoua Oliva BC C 10 F
35 Gadoua Moise BC C 8 M
36 Gadoua Delphine BC C 20/12 F
B 37 Bouchard Narcisse CU BC C 36 M M
38 Bizaillon Josephte BC C 30 F M
39 Bouchard Narcisse BC C 12 M
40 Bouchard Etienne BC C 10 M
41 Bouchard Malonise BC C 8 F
42 Bouchard Ephrem BC C 7 M
43 Bouchard Julien BC C 5 M
44 Bouchard Delphine BC C 4 F
45 Bouchard Joseph BC C 2 M
46 Bouchard Armeline BC C 2/12 F
47 Valade Octave BC C 17 M
48 Bougie Marie BC C 18 F
B 49 Girard Francois CU BC C 39 M
50 Des???? Marguerite BC C 45 F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 2 (207)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Girard Adeline BC C 12 F
2 Lecuyer Theophile BC C 15 M
3 C?isse Marguerite BC C 62 F V
B 4 Perrier Jean Bte CU BC C 44 M M
5 Bouchard Adelaide BC C 40 F M
6 Perrier Philomine BC C 20 F M
7 Perrier Alphonsine BC C 18 F
8 Perrier Louis BC C 15 M
9 Perrier Oliva BC C 9 F
10 Perrier Narcisse BC C 7 M
11 Perrier Armenise BC C 5 F
12 Perrier Anasie BC C 3 F
13 Chuine Marguerite RT BC C 76 F V
B 14 Perrier Louis CU BC C 43 M M
15 Lamart Henrelie BC C 30 F M
16 Perrier Alphonse BC C 15 M
17 Perrier Joseph BC C 6 M
18 Perrier Henri BC C 4 M
19 Perrier Henrelie BC C 2 F
20 Perrier Marie BC C 3/12 F
21 Gagnon Jacob BC C 27 M
P 22 Bechard Francois CU BC C 73 M M
23 David Cecile BC C 55 F M
24 Bechard Lina BC C 24 F
25 Bechard Alphonsine BC C 18 F
26 Bechard Alphonse BC C 15 M
27 Bechard Euphemie BC C 12 F
B 28 Bechard Moise CU BC C 38 M M
29 Remillard Lina BC C 29 F M
30 Bechard Alfred BC C 7 M
31 Bechard Euphemie BC C 8 F
32 Bechard Joseph BC C 3 M
33 Bechard Eliza BC C 10/12 F
34 Boutin Esther BC C 15 F
B 35 Trotier Moise JO BC C 36 M M
36 Surprenant Ce?lesse BC C 33 F M
37 Trotier Moise BC C 12 M
38 Trotier Ephrem BC C 10 M
39 Trotier Hermine BC C 8 F
40 Trotier Joseph BC C 5 M
41 Trotier Virginia BC C 2 F
42 Coupal ?emy CU BC C 36 M M
43 Bizaillon Marceline BC C 34 F M
44 Bizaillon Henrelie BC C 9 F
B 45 Trotier Antoine CU BC C 71 M M
46 Monmenie Isabelle BC C 60 F M
47 Trotier Octave BC C 26 M
48 Trotier Hermine BC C 22 F
49 Trotier Philomene BC C 20 F
50 Trotier Joseph BC C 18 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 3 (208)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Demers Enselme CU BC C 30 M M
2 Pinsonealt Philomene BC C 23 F M
3 Demers Joseph BC C 2 M
B 4 Vachereau Joseph JO BC C 33 M M
5 Hebert Virginie BC C 34 F M
6 Vachereau Hurmedile BC C 12 F
7 Vachereau Armidas BC C 10 M
8 Vachereau Deolise BC C 8 F
9 Vachereau Eugenie BC C 4 F
10 Vachereau Cesarie BC C 3 F
11 Vachereau Ludevic BC C 16/12 M
B 12 Provost Moise CU BC C 32 M M
13 Sitoleu Apoline BC C 28 F M
14 Provost Theodose BC C 6 M
15 Provost Haguenaise BC C 2 F
B 16 Deneault Joseph CU BC C 30 M M
17 Gagnier Zoe BC C 30 F M
18 Deneault Pierre BC C 5 M
19 Deneault Hurmedile BC C 3 F
20 Deneault Joseph BC C 11/12 M
21 Bourdon Paul BC C 14 M
22 Caron Paul FO BC C 22 M
23 Boucher Beatise BC C 21 F
B 24 Clement More ME BC C 48 M M
25 Dubois Sophie BC C 49 F M
26 Clement David BC C 22 M
27 Clement Marceline BC C 20 F
28 Clement Leon BC C 19 M
29 Clement Andre BC C 17 M
30 Clement Alexandre BC C 14 M
31 Clement Napoleon BC C 12 M
32 Clement Gilbert BC C 9 M
33 Clement Solomen BC C 6 M
B 34 Poissant Gedeon CU BC C 21 M
35 Trotier Adelaide ?? BC C 64 F V
36 Ouimett Joseph BC C 13 M
37 Sundry Antoine BC C 47 M
38 Poissant Febee BC C 34 F V
39 Ouimett Josephine BC C 14 F
B 40 Bechard Joseph CU BC C 41 M M
41 Regnier Flavie BC C 35 F M
42 Bechard Joseph BC C 16 M
43 Bechard Hermine BC C 15 F
44 Bechard Julien BC C 13 M
45 Bechard Edemire BC C 12 F
46 Bechard Alphonsine BC C 10 F
47 Bechard Lusien BC C 9 M
48 Bechard Armidose BC C 5 M
49 Bechard Areade BC C 2 M
50 Bechard Marie BC C 3/12 F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 4 (209)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Guichon David CU BC C 31 M M
2 Brosseau Lina BC C 34 F M
3 Guichon Elma BC C 8 F
4 Guichon David BC C 6 M
5 Guichon Philomene BC C 4 F
6 Guichon Marie BC C 18/12 F
B 7 Brosseau Casimer CU BC C 42 M M
8 Bonville Salomee BC C 39 F M
9 Brosseau Cretine BC C 12 F
10 Brosseau Chrisotome BC C 10 M
11 Brosseau Alphonsine BC C 9 F
12 Brosseau Armeline BC C 2 F
B 13 Beaudin Joseph CU BC C 25 M M
14 Pinsonault Euphemie BC C 18 F M
15 Beaudin Joseph BC C 5/12 M
B 16 Guimont Souffranie JO BC C 59 F V
17 Giroux Sophie BC C 32 F
18 Giroux Marceline BC C 24 F
19 Giroux Philomene BC C 21 F
20 Giroux Edemy BC C 19 F
B 21 Beaudin Jean Bte CU BC C 48 M M
22 Davie Florence BC C 44 F M
23 Beaudin Moise BC C 23 M
24 Beaudin Josephine BC C 18 F
25 Beaudin Jean Bte BC C 16 M
26 Beaudin Gilbert BC C 12 M
27 Beaudin Dieudonne BC C 11 M
28 Beaudin Aglae BC C 8 F
29 Beaudin Adeline BC C 5 F
30 Beaudin Marie BC C 18/12 F
B 31 Lanctot Francois CU BC C 54 M M
32 David Amable BC C 53 F M
33 Lanctot Napoleon BC C 16 M
34 Lanctot David BC C 13 M
35 Lanctot Zoe BC C 24 F
36 Bonbardie Jean Bte CU BC C 50 M
37 Lanctot Lucie BC C 49 F
B 38 Denault Albert CU BC C 42 M M
39 Hebert Salomee BC C 36 F M
B 40 Denault Odile BC C 12 F
41 Denault Norbert BC C 10 M
42 Denault Delphine BC C 6 F
43 Denault Joseph BC C 4 M
44 Denault Hermeline BC C 2 F
P 45 Denault Michel CU BC C 53 M M
46 Poissant Marie BC C 33 F M
47 Denault Moise BC C 19 M
48 Denault Joseph BC C 17 M
49 Denault Florence BC C 16 F
50 Denault Sophie BC C 14 F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 5 (210)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Deneault Narcisse BC C 12 M
2 Deneault Belanise BC C 10 F
3 Deneault Camille BC C 14 M
4 Deneault Delima BC C 5 F
5 Deneault Delphine BC C 3 F
6 Deneault Theophile BC C 21 M M
7 Paulin Odile BC C 18 F M
B 8 Duquette Eustache JO BC C 60 M M
9 Tremblay Marie BC C 59 F M
10 Duquette Paul BC C 34 M
11 Duquette Lule BC C 30 F
12 Duquette Marie BC C 24 F
13 Duquette Louis BC C 7 M
B 14 Beaudin Jules CU BC C 54 M M
15 Pinsoneault Olive BC C 47 F M
16 Beaudin Frederic BC C 21 M
17 Beaudin Henriette BC C 16 F
18 Beaudin Joseph BC C 14 M
19 Beaudin Zacharie BC C 12 M
20 Beaudin Sarai BC C 5 F
B 21 Hebert Charles CU BC C 48 M M
22 Morrier Sophie BC C 50 F M
23 Hebert Julien BC C 25 M
24 Hebert Camille BC C 18 M
25 Hebert Alfred BC C 13 M
26 Hebert Libert BC C 11 F
27 Hebert Julienne BC C 20 F
B 28 Turgeon Isidore CU BC C 46 M M
29 Lanctot Marie BC C 32 F M
30 Turgeon Philias BC C 9 M
31 Turgeon Malvina BC C 7 F
32 Turgeon Charles BC C 5 M
33 Turgeon Elise BC C 3 F
34 Turgeon Lulue BC C 10/12 F
B 35 Bizaillon Julien CU BC C 53 M M
36 Beaudin Rose BC C 51 F M
37 Bizaillon Barthelemu BC C 21 M
38 Bizaillon Louis BC C 19 M
39 Bizaillon Alfred BC C 15 M
40 Bizaillon Joseph BC C 14 M
41 Bizaillon Henriette BC C 12 F
42 Perrier Philomene BC C 21 F
B 43 Deneault Louis JO BC C 24 M M
44 Paulin Julienne BC C 20 F M
45 Deneault Louis BC C 2 M
46 Deneault Joseph BC C 17 M
47 Deneault Ardade BC C M
48 Langevin Esther BC C 23 F
49 Paulin Joseph BC C 2 M
50 Paulin Julien BC C 25 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 6 (211)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Pinsoneault Lambert CU BC C 40 M V
2 Pinsoneault Marie BC C 18 F
3 Pinsoneault Joseph BC C 16 M
4 Pinsoneault Cecile BC C 13 F
5 Pinsoneault Frederic BC C 11 M
6 Pinsoneault Alphonsine BC C 8 F
7 Pinsoneault Lambert BC C 21 M M
8 Giroux Henrelie BC C 24 F M
9 Pinsoneault Joseph BC C 6/12 M
10 Tremblay A???line BC C 30 F
B 11 Lanctot Joseph JO BC C 28 M M
12 Provost Olive BC C 29 F M
13 Rougeau Israel BC C 8 M
B 14 Bourgeois Edouard CU BC C 50 M M
15 Boucher Apoline BC C 41 F M
16 Bourgeois Odile BC C 22 F
17 Bourgeois Philomene BC C 20 F
18 Bourgeois Henri BC C 19 M
19 Bourgeois Edouard BC C 17 M
20 Bourgeois Mathedee BC C 15 F
21 Bourgeois Auguste BC C 13 M
22 Bourgeois Zerilda BC C 11 F
23 Bourgeois Mirak BC C 9 M
24 Bourgeois Flavie BC C 7 F
25 Bourgeois Josephine BC C 4 F
26 Bourgeois Joseph BC C 6/12 M
B 27 Perrier Alfred CU BC C 35 M M
28 Beaudin Sophie BC C 27 F M
29 Perrier Jean Bte BC C 4 M
30 Perrier Marie BC C 3 F
31 Perrier Joseph BC C 19/12 M
B 32 Hebert Benjamin CU BC C 37 M M
33 Gamache Florence BC C 34 F M
34 Hebert Simon CU BC C 14 M
35 Hebert ??lisile BC C 12 F
36 Hebert Celia BC C 9 F
37 Hebert Meona BC C 6 F
38 Hebert Marie BC C 3 F
39 Hebert Eme BC C 18/12 M
B 40 Hebert Moise JO BC C 28 M
41 Deneault Natalie BC C 24 F
42 Deneault Moise BC C 3 M
43 Hebert Josephine BC C 1 F
44 Hebert Hubert BC C 24 M
45 Coupal Esther BC C 28 F
P 46 Longtin Jean Bte CU BC C 61 M M
47 Lateneau Angelline BC C 56 F M
48 Longtin Jean Bte BC C 30 M M
49 Gi?on Henriette BC C 17 F M
50 Longtin Eulalie BC C 24 F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 7 (212)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Longtin Vital BC C 19 M
2 Longtin Odile BC C 15 F
B 3 Gagnon Luc CU BC C 63 M M
4 Dubord Geunievre BC C 60 F M
5 Gagnon Theophile BC C 26 M
6 Gagnon Francois BC C 20 M
7 Gagnon Emelie BC C 26 F
8 Simard Marie A BC C 95 F V
B 9 Gagnier Medard CU BC C 40 M M
10 Falcon Julienne BC C 27 F M
11 Gagnier Malvina BC C 4 F
12 Gagnier Emer BC C 2 F
B 13 Falcon Abraham CU BC C 53 M M
14 Remillard Julienne BC C 44 F M
15 Falcon Sophie BC C 20 F
16 Falcon Ephrem BC C 16 M
17 Falcon Narcisse BC C 12 M
18 Falcon Cordelia BC C 2 F
B 19 Menard Marie CU BC C 56 F V
20 Gamache Jean Bte BC C 24 M
21 Caron Prudent BC C 27 M M
22 Gamache Philomene BC C 21 F M
23 Caron Augustin BC C 13/12 M
B 24 Coupal Jean Bte CU BC C 38 M M
25 Beausoleil Cesarie BC C 27 F M
26 Coupal Jean Bte BC C 4 M
27 Coupal Alfred BC C 9/12 M
28 Coupal Joseph BC C 18 M
29 Beausoleil Sophie BC C 20 F
B 30 Surprenant Sophie IN BC C 17 F
B 31 Gamache Louis CU BC C 75 M M
32 Brun Elisabeth BC C 68 F M
33 Gamache Cesarie BC C 26 F
34 Gamache Antoine BC C 30 M M
35 Belanger Flavie BC C 30 F M
36 Gamache Clement BC C 8 M
37 Gamache Joseph BC C 7 M
38 Gamache Marie BC C 3 F
39 Gamache Jean Bte BC C 2 M
40 Gamache Adeline BC C 4/12 F
41 Gamache Ludger BC C 10 M
B 42 Brown Pierre JO BC C 44 M M
43 Fresette Sophie BC C 42 F M
44 Brown Joseph BC C 19 M
45 Brown Marie BC C 18 F
46 Brown Ceslesse BC C 17 F
47 Brown Alexis BC C 16 M
48 Brown Odile BC C 15 F
49 Brown Sophie BC C 14 F
50 Brown Marguerite BC C 5 F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 8 (213)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Brown Calixte BC C 2 M
B 2 Daigneau Antoine CU BC C 62 M M
3 Guertin Suzanne BC C 62 F M
4 Hebert Josephte RT AN C 88 F V
5 Perron Joseph BC C 28 M M
6 Bourdeau Suzanne BC C 19 F M
7 Perron Hermine BC C 13/12 F
B 8 Beaudin Jules CU BC C 25 M M
9 Granger Elisabeth BC C 26 F M
10 Beaudin Jules BC C 3 M
11 Beaudin Jean Bte BC C 2 M
B 12 Tremblay Apontine JO BC C 52 F V
13 Tremblay Etienne CU BC C 26 M
14 Tremblay Lambert CU BC C 14 M
15 Tremblay Sophie BC C 12 F
16 Tremblay Marguerite BC C 9 F
17 Bourdeau Theophile CU BC C 28 M M
18 Tremblay Flavie BC C 24 F M
19 Bourdeau Marie BC C 9/12 F
B 20 Landry George JO BC C 28 M M
21 Poissant Apoline BC C 24 F M
22 Landry George BC C 7 M
23 Landry Marie BC C 5 F
24 Landry Zulanise BC C 3 F
25 Landry Joseph BC C 2 M
26 Landry Narcisse BC C 3/12 M
27 Bonna??? Charlote BC C 72 F V
28 Landry Charles BC C 26 M
B 29 Brosseau Joseph CU BC C 50 M M
30 Pinsonault Zoe BC C 37 F M
31 Brosseau Joseph CU BC C 22 M
32 Brosseau Camille CU BC C 20 M
33 Brosseau Julienne BC C 18 F
34 Brosseau Casimer CU BC C 16 M
35 Brosseau Marie BC C 14 F
36 Brosseau Moise BC C 8 M
37 Brosseau Alfred BC C 11 M
38 Brosseau Oliva BC C 6 F
39 Brosseau Sophie BC C 4 F
40 Brosseau Eugenie BC C 2 F
B 41 Adam Laurent CU BC C 49 M M
42 Longtin Marie BC C 45 F M
43 Longtin Laurent BC C 19 M
44 Longtin Lina BC C 16 F
45 Longtin Edemy BC C 14 F
46 Longtin Alphonsine BC C 12 F
47 Longtin Delphine BC C 10 F
48 Longtin Eugene BC C 7 M
49 Longtin Alphonse BC C 5 M
50 Longtin Marie BC C 2 F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 9 (214)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Thiboideau Alexis CU BC C 27 M
B 2 Bourdeau Julien CU BC C 48 M M
3 Daigneau Flavie BC C 36 F M
4 Bourdeau Antoine CU BC C 15 M
5 Bourdeau Juline CU BC C 13 M
6 Bourdeau Euzebe BC C 7 M
7 Bourdeau Louis BC C 3 M
8 Bourdeau Marie BC C 9/12 F
9 Bourdeau Flavie BC C 17 F
B 10 Daigneau Joseph CU BC C 20 M M
11 Girard Adelaide BC C 26 F M
12 Daigneau Marie BC C 1/12 F
13 Daigneau Camille CU BC C 13 M
14 Lefebvre Eugenie BC C 7 F
B 15 Bechard Narcisse CU BC C 36 M M
16 Poutre Mathilde BC C 34 F M
17 Bechard Narcisse CU BC C 14 M
18 Bechard Etienne CU BC C 12 M
19 Bechard Theode CU BC C 10 M
20 Bechard Marie BC C 8 F
21 Bechard Edouard BC C 6 M
22 Bechard Thelephores BC C 4 M
23 Bechard Napoleon BC C 2 M
24 Bechard Zephine BC C 14/12 M
25 Poutre Eulalie BC C 22 F
B 26 Bechard Etienne CU BC C 36 M M
27 Bouchard Olive BC C 38 F M
28 Bechard Etienne CU BC C 14 M
29 Bechard Narcisse CU BC C 12 M
30 Bechard Euphemie BC C 11 F
31 Bechard Alphonse BC C 7 M
32 Bechard Edmond BC C 5 M
33 Bechard Hermeline BC C 3 F
34 Bechard Alphonsine BC C 3/12 F
35 Bouchard Etienne BC C 37 M M
36 Bizaillon Mathilde BC C 22 F M
37 Bouchard Delphine BC C 2 F
B 38 Duquette Narcisse FO BC WM 40 M M
39 Frower Mathilde EU WM 38 F M
40 Duquette Elma BC WM 13 F
41 Duquette Martin EU WM 10 M
42 Duquette Richard EU WM 8 M
43 Duquette Hebert EU WM 5 M
44 Duquette Eugenie EU WM 2 F
45 Duquette Joachim BC WM 1 M
46 Duquette Ana BC WM 15  F
B 47 Douglass Amasa CU EU WM 55 M
48 Douglass Henriette EU WM 61 F
49 Douglass Sarah Annie BC WM 45 F
B 50 Bourdeau Joseph JO BC C 57 M M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 10 (215)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Lavigne Sophie BC C 48 F M
2 Bourdeau Camille BC C 27 M
3 Bourdeau Alexis BC C 20 M
4 Bourdeau Julien BC C 19 M
5 Bourdeau Edouard BC C 13 M
6 Bourdeau Marie BC C 14 F
7 Bourdeau Alfred BC C 9 M
B 8 Berthiaume Pierre JO BC C 32 M M
9 Gobelle Marie BC C 28 F M
10 Berthiaume Pierre BC C 9 M
11 Berthiaume Zenaide BC C 6 F
12 Berthiaume Louise BC C 4 F
13 Berthiaume Francois BC C 3 M
14 Berthiaume Alexandre BC C 6/12 M
15 Brassard Catherine BC C 69 F V
B 16 Couture Andre JO BC C 55 M M
17 Pitre Christine BC C 46 F M
18 Couture Marie E BC C 11 F
B 19 Remillard Theophile CU BC C 32 M M
20 Labonte Sophie BC C 28 F M
21 Remillard Marie BC C 3 F
22 Remillard Joseph BC C 2 M
23 Remillard Francois BC C 2/12 M
P 24 Philips Bethail CU BC WM 75 M M
25 Titemore Elisabeth CA WM 67 F M
26 Philips Eliza CA WM 44 F
27 Philips Bethail CA WM 26 M
28 Philips Elnathan CA WM 37 M M
29 St. Thomas Henrelie CA WM 25 F M
B 30 Adam Alexis ME CA C 46 M M
31 L?nett Emelie CA C 44 F M
32 Adam Alexis CA C 21 M
33 Adam Joseph CA C 15 M
34 Adam Jean Bte CA C 8 M
35 Adam David CA C 11 M
36 Adam Esther CA C 3 F
37 Coupal Frederic CA C 24 M M
38 Adam Odile CA C 17 F M
B 39 Daniel Charles CU CA C 57 M M
40 Beaudin Marguerite CA C 46 F M
41 Daniel Octave CU CA C 19 M
42 Daniel Philomene CA C 17 F
43 Daniel Emelie CA C 25 F
44 Daniel Narcisse CU CA C 15 M
45 Daniel Alfred CU CA C 13 M
46 Daniel Napoleon CU CA C 11 M
47 Daniel Odile CA C 9 F
48 Daniel Joseph CA C 8 M
49 Daniel Zacharie CA C 6 M
50 Daniel Delphine CA C 2 F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 11 (216)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Daniel Alphonse BC C 1 M
B 2 Forgue Abraham CU BC C 62 M M
3 Beaudin Marie BC C 58 F M
4 Forgue Gilbert CU BC C 21 M
5 Forgue Samuel CU BC C 23 M
B 6 Adam Francois CU BC C 49 M M
7 Provost Emelie BC C 46 F M
8 Adam Souphrasie BC C 24 F
9 Adam Philomene BC C 22 F
10 Adam Jacob CU BC C 20 M
11 Adam Emelie BC C 16 F
12 Adam Napoleon CU BC C 14 M
13 Adam Francois CU BC C 12 M
14 Adam Jacob BC C 5 M
B 15 Gamache Enselme CU BC C 39 M M
16 Bizaillon Flavie BC C 38 F M
17 Gamache Marie BC C 16 F
18 Gamache Octavie BC C 10 F
19 Gamache Enselme CU BC C 9 M
20 Gamache Barthelemie BC C 7 M
21 Gamache Mathele BC C 5 F
22 Gamache Alphonsine BC C 2 F
23 Gamache Mathidee BC C 2/12 F
B 24 Bizaillon Preme CU BC C 55 M M
25 Tremblay Arcange BC C 50 F M
26 Bizaillon Barthelemie CU BC C 21 M
27 Bizaillon Hubert CU BC C 19 M
28 Bizaillon Philomene BC C 17 F
29 Bizaillon Catherine BC C 15 F
30 Bizaillon Marie BC C 12 F
31 Payant Cesleste BC C 12 F
32 Payant Paul CU BC C 24 M
33 Payant Camille CU BC C 19 M
34 Payant Joseph CU BC C 17 M
35 Payant Marie BC C 14 F
36 Laillant Louis CU BC C 28 M M
37 Bizaillon Marie BC C 24 F M
38 Laillant Delphine BC C 3 F
39 Laillant Louis BC C 2 M
B 40 Gamache Edouard CU BC C 40 M M
41 Poissant Henriette BC C 37 F M
42 Gamache Isaie CU BC C 13 M
43 Gamache Octavie BC C 11 F
44 Gamache Marie BC C 10 F
45 Gamache Valurise BC C 8 F
46 Gamache Soufranie BC C 6 F
47 Gamache Narcisse BC C 20 M
B 48 Babeu Etienne CU BC C 50 M M
49 Chalifoux Justine BC C 47 F M
50 Babeu ?inal BC C 24 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 12 (217)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Babeu Philomene BC C 22 F
2 Babeu Octave CU BC C 20 M
3 Babeu Mathidee BC C 18 F
4 Babeu Alphonse CU BC C 14 M
5 Babeu Edemy BC C 10 F
6 Babeu Elise BC C 8 F
7 Babeu Maxime BC C 7 M
8 Babeu Delphise BC C 6 M
9 Babeu Napoleon BC C 2 M
B 10 Pitre Aldopphe ME BC C 32 M M
11 Beausoleil Marie BC C 28 F M
12 Pitre Isaie BC C 6 M
13 Pitre Evarise BC C 4 M
14 Pitre Delima BC C 2 F
15 Pitre Marie BC C 7/12 F
16 Plante Marie BC C 56 M V
17 Beausoleil Antoine CU BC C 14 M
18 Beausoleil Celina CU BC C 17 F
19 Beausoleil Joseph CU BC C 15 M
20 Beausoleil Joseph CU BC C 23 M
B 21 Forgue Abraham CU BC C 29 M M
22 Daniel Odille BC C 26 F M
23 Forgue Joseph BC C 7 M
24 Forgue Aglae BC C 5 F
25 Forgue Philomene BC C 3 F
26 Forgue Mathidee BC C 2 F
B 27 St. Andre Catherine JO BC C 50 F V
28 Clement Catherine BC C 24 F
29 Clement Paul CU BC C 16 M
30 Clement Noel CU BC C 12 M
31 Clement Pierre BC C 10 M
32 Clement David BC C 23 M M
33 Carrier Josephine BC C 23 F M
B 34 Clement Edouard FO BC C 31 M M
35 Bonbardie Louise BC C 27 F M
36 Clement Louise BC C 8 F
37 Clement Edouard BC C 6 M
38 Clement Evarise BC C 2 M
B 39 Brosseau Francois JO BC C 25 M M
40 Pierre Cecile BC C 33 F M
41 Brosseau Delphine BC C 2 F
42 Brosseau Hurmeline BC C 18 F
43 Pierre Antoine BC C 78 M V
B 44 Pierre Andre CU BC C 38 M M
45 Mailloux Emelie BC C 36 F M
46 Pierre Gilbert CU BC C 16 M
47 Pierre Joseph CU BC C 12 M
48 Pierre Moise CU BC C 10 M
49 Pierre Medard BC C 8 M
50 Pierre David BC C 6 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 13 (218)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Pierre Jacob BC C 3 M
2 Pierre Hurmedile BC C 8/12 F
B 3 Menard Pierre JO BC C 55 M M
4 Laventure Zendique BC C 50 F M
5 Menard David BC C 23 M
6 Menard Jean Bte BC C 16 M
7 Menard Marie BC C 14 F
8 Menard Etienne BC C 13 M
9 Menard Rosalie BC C 5 F
10 Goiyette Zendique BC C 80 F V
11 Mesnard Leon BC C 20 M
B 12 Guerin Etienne CU BC C 46 M M
13 Tremblay Jeulie BC C 45 F M
14 Guerin Marie BC C 19 F
15 Guerin Etienne BC C 18 M
16 Guerin Elise BC C 14 F
17 Guerin Joseph BC C 12 M
18 Guerin Alphonsine BC C 7 F
19 Guerin Delima BC C 5 F
20 Guerin Delphine BC C 3 F
B 21 Bourdeau Prospert JO BC C 38 M M
22 Pierre Catherine BC C 43 F M
23 Bourdeau Prospert BC C 15 M
24 Bourdeau Cecile BC C 13 F
25 Bourdeau Edemy BC C 11 F
26 Bourdeau Marie BC C 10 F
27 Bourdeau Mathile BC C 8 F
28 Bourdeau Auguste BC C 7 M
29 Bourdeau Isaie BC C 4 M
30 Bourdeau Hermine BC C 3 F
31 Bourdeau Hermeline BC C 10/12 F
B 32 Longtin Andre CU BC C 52 M M
33 Fredette Marie BC C 45 F M
34 Longtin Marie BC C 27 F
35 Longtin Mathile BC C 26 F
36 Longtin Joseph BC C 24 M
37 Longtin Laurent BC C 22 M
38 Longtin Philomene BC C 21 F
39 Longtin Vital BC C 19 M
40 Longtin Jean Bte BC C 17 M
41 Longtin David BC C 16 M
42 Longtin Marguerite BC C 14 F
43 Longtin Maxime BC C 10 M
44 Longtin Alezime BC C 9 M
45 Longtin Deline BC C 7 F
46 Longtin Delima BC C 4 F
47 Longtin Moise BC C 3 M
B 48 Pitre Narcisse CU BC C 45 M M
49 Coupal Mathile BC C 42 F M
50 Mailloux Jean Bte BC C 18 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 14 (219)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Mailloux Adelaide BC C 16 F
B 2 Brosseau Francois CU BC C 49 M M
3 Pinsoneault Flavie BC C 55 F M
4 Brosseau Alexandrine BC C 20 F
5 Sene???? Philomene BC C 16 F
6 Brosseau Theodore BC C 19 M
7 Brosseau Lina BC C 21 F
B 8 Bizaillon Julien CU BC C 28 M M
9 Bonneau Mathile BC C 35 F M
10 Normandin Edemy BC C 14 F
11 Normandin Jean Bte CU BC C 13 M
12 Normandin Eugene CU BC C 9 M
13 Bizaillon Julien BC C 4 M
14 Bizaillon Joseph BC C 4 M
15 Bizaillon Mathidee BC C 2 F
16 Bizaillon Marie BC C 4/12 F
B 17 Tremblay Rene JO BC C 38 M M
18 Gadoua Souffranie BC C 36 F M
19 Tremblay Souffranie BC C 13 F
20 Tremblay Enzuric BC C 10 M
21 Tremblay Mathile BC C 9 F
22 Tremblay Euphemie BC C 8 F
23 Tremblay Napoleon BC C 5 M
24 Tremblay Marie BC C 3 F
25 Tremblay Joseph BC C 2 M
B 26 Normandin Jean Bte CU BC C 66 M M
27 Moquin Marienne BC C 62 F M
28 Normandin Odile BC C 22 F
29 Normandin Edemy BC C 20 F
P 30 Tetimoor George CU BC E 58 M M
31 Yates Hanah BC E 60 F M
32 Tetimoor Charles BC E 26 M
33 Tetimoor Catherine BC E 21 F
B 34 Chaput Alexis CU BC C 36 M M
35 Chaperon Theotise BC C 32 F M
36 Chaput Sophie BC C 13 F
37 Chaput Flavie BC C 11 F
38 Chaput Alexis BC C 8 M
39 Chaput Mathile BC C 5 F
40 Chaput Jules BC C 2 M
41 Dubont Genevieve BC C 70 F V
B 42 Chenaille David CU BC C 28 M M
43 Chaperon Angeline BC C 26 F M
44 Chenaille Joseph BC C 7 M
45 Chenaille Angeline BC C 4 F
46 Chenaille Celina BC C 3 F
B 47 Daigneau Pierre CU BC C 28 M M
48 Giroux Louise BC C 33 F M
49 Daigneau Louise BC C 6 F
50 Daigneau Alfred BC C 2 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 15 (220)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Lestage Jean Bte CU BC C 32 M M
2 Hebert Cecile BC C 36 F M
3 Lestage Celina BC C 10 F
4 Lestage Simon BC C 5 M
5 Lestage Hormida BC C 2 M
6 Lestage Moise BC C 3/12 M
7 Tremblay Flavie BC C 53 F V
8 Hebert Melonise BC C 14 F
9 Hebert Magloire BC C 21 M
10 Hebert Auguste BC C 23 M
B 11 Robert Joseph CU BC C 45 M V
12 Robert Emelie BC C 14 F
13 Robert Sophie BC C 12 F
14 Robert Alphonsine BC C 7 F
B 15 Lussier Medard CU BC C 27 M M
16 Bechard Marie BC C 24 F M
17 Lussier Medard BC C 4 M
18 Lussier Marie BC C 1 F
19 Lussier Velonise BC C 12 F
B 20 Vivier Leonard CU BC C 56 M M
21 Chaperon Marguerite BC C 36 F M
22 Vivier Delphise BC C 15 M
23 Vivier Gabriel BC C 13 M
24 Vivier Augustin BC C 6 M
25 Vivier Marie BC C 5/12 F
B 26 Lanedeau Antoine JO BC C 40 M M
27 Daniel Mathile BC C 26 F M
28 Lanedeau Enzeond BC C 5 M
29 Lanedeau Joseph BC C 3 M
30 Lanedeau Josephine BC C 1 F
B 31 Lestage Jean Bte JO BC C 61 M M
32 Chenaille Flavie BC C 55 F M
33 Lestage Joseph BC C 14 M
34 Lestage Emelie BC C 10 F
35 Lestage Vital BC C 26 M
36 Lestage Marie BC C 29 F
B 37 Giroux Jacques JO BC C 70 M M
38 Poissant Elisabeth BC C 72 F M
39 Giroux Medard JO BC C 35 M M
40 Bonbarbie Louise BC C 29 F M
41 Giroux Toussaint BC C 5 M
42 Giroux Medard BC C 10 M
43 Giroux Louise BC C 8 F
44 Giroux Rosalie BC C 6 F
45 Giroux Cecile BC C 3 F
46 Giroux Augustin BC C 10/12 M
B 47 Fredette David CU BC C 47 M M
48 Roy Esther BC C 44 F M
49 Fredette Apauline BC C 23 F
50 Fredette David BC C 22 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 16 (221)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Fredette Marie BC C 20 F
2 Fredette Marcelin BC C 19 M
3 Fredette Edouard BC C 17 M
4 Fredette Gedeon BC C 16 M
5 Fredette Jean Bte BC C 10 M
6 Fredette Alfred BC C 9 M
7 Fredette Moise BC C 7 M
8 Fredette Caroline BC C 4 F
9 Fredette Isaie BC C 2 M
B 10 Fredette Julien CU BC C 48 M M
11 Dupont Adelaide BC C 48 F M
12 Fredette Joseph BC C 22 M
13 Fredette Magloire BC C 21 M
14 Fredette Emelie BC C 19 F
15 Fredette Adelaide BC C 17 F
16 Fredette Marceline BC C 15 F
17 Fredette Noel BC C 13 M
18 Fredette Mathidee BC C 10 F
19 Fredette Vitaline BC C 8 F
20 Fredette Delphise BC C 5 M
21 Fredette Augustin BC C 4 M
22 Fredette Enzida BC C 2 F
B 23 Guerin Jean Bte CU BC C 46 M M
24 St. Denis Merence BC C 42 F M
25 Guerin Moise BC C 21 M
26 Guerin Simeon BC C 19 M
27 Guerin Gilbert BC C 6 M
28 Guerin Delima BC C 12 F
29 Guerin ??ise BC C 10 F
30 Guerin Soufranie BC C 5 F
31 Guerin Apoline BC C 2 F
B 32 Slone George CU IR C 42 M M
33 Hunt Adeline BC C 38 F M
34 Slone Suzanne BC C 18 F
35 Slone John BC C 16 M
36 Slone Mathidee BC C 14 F
37 Slone Henriette BC C 12 F
38 Slone Agness BC C 10 F
39 Slone Mary BC C 8 F
40 Slone Henry BC C 6 M
41 Slone Hellen BC C 4 F
42 Slone Josephine BC C 10/12 F
43 Slone John IR C 84 M M
44 Kelly Hellen IR C 84 F M
B 45 Giroux David CU BC C 31 M M
46 Carbonneau Edemy BC C 25 F M
47 Lafontaine Louis JO BC C 50 M M
48 Labonbarde Clotile BC C 36 F M
49 Lafontaine Marie BC C 9 F
50 Lafontaine Alexis BC C 5 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 17 (222)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Lafontaine Cyprien BC C 3 M
B 2 Senecal George BC C 30 M M
3 Robert Esther BC C 30 F M
4 Senecal Esther BC C 7 F
5 Senecal Philomene BC C 6 F
6 Senecal George BC C 2 M
7 Senecal Martine BC C 10/12 M
B 8 Bourdon Hipolite JO BC C 45 M M
9 St. Ives Mathile BC C 40 F M
10 Bourdon Camille BC C 13 M
11 Bourdon Paul BC C 15 M
12 Bourdon George BC C 11 M
13 Bourdon David BC C 8 M
14 Bourdon Delphise BC C 2 M
B 15 Surprenant Isaie JO BC C 48 M M
16 Brosseau Cadie BC C 37 F M
17 Surprenant Esther BC C 10 F
18 Surprenant Hermine BC C 5 F
19 Surprenant Liza BC C 3 F
20 Surprenant Adele BC C 17 F
B 21 St. Andre Jean Bte JO BC C 43 M M
22 Rougie Catherine BC C 30 F M
23 St. Andre Jean Bte BC C 14 M
24 St. Andre Philomene BC C 12 F
25 St. Andre Pierre BC C 10 M
26 St. Andre Henrelie BC C 8 F
27 St. Andre Joseph BC C 6 M
28 St. Andre Ambroise BC C 4 M
29 St. Andre Hermine BC C 2 F
30 Rougeau Arcange BC C 68 F V
B 31 Daigneau Joseph JO BC C 30 M
32 Duminie Anatazie BC C 25 F
33 Daigneau Joseph BC C 8 M
34 Daigneau Fedime BC C 7 F
35 Daigneau Celina BC C 3 F
36 Daigneau Alfred BC C 2 M
37 Daigneau Joseph BC C 75 M M
38 Ganier Marie BC C 69 F M
B 39 St. Ives Jacques JO BC C 55 M M
40 Pinsoneault Marceline BC C 40 F M
41 St. Ives Marceline BC C 20 F
42 St. Ives Apoline BC C 17 F
43 St. Ives Rosalie BC C 15 F
B 44 Lanctot Francois CU BC C 28 M
45 Robert Francois JO BC C 66 M M
46 Doulard Olive BC C 45 F M
47 Robert Philomene BC C 16 F
48 Robert Louis BC C 12 M
49 Robert Felizee BC C 9 M
50 Robert Olivine BC C 3 F
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 18 (223)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
1 Robert Dominique BC C 18 M
2 Robert Marie BC C 2 F
B 3 Pierre Antoine CU BC C 32 M M
4 Hebert Mathile BC C 30 F M
5 Pierre Odile BC C 10 F
6 Pierre Josephine BC C 9 F
7 Pierre Enzeond BC C 7 M
8 Pierre Luderic BC C 4 M
9 Pierre Eugene BC C 2 M
B 10 Rougie Isidore JO BC C 42 M M
11 Daigneau Salomee BC C 38 F M
12 Rougie Ambroise BC C 12 M
13 Rougie Joseph BC C 11 M
14 Rougie Moise BC C 6 M
15 Rougie Marguerite BC C 3 F
16 Rougie Enselme BC C 7 M
17 Rougie Pierre BC C 11/12 M
B 18 Bourgeois Odile IN BC C 22 F
B 19 Labonbarde Antoine JO BC C 74 M M
20 Ouimette Josepte BC C 74 F M
21 Labonbarde Joseph BC C 14 F
22 Labonbarde Antoine JO BC C 38 M M
23 Rougie Marie BC C 40 F M
24 Labonbarde Marie BC C 16 F
25 Labonbarde Joseph BC C 9 M
26 Labonbarde Theophile BC C 6 M
27 Labonbarde Vital BC C 5 M
28 Labonbarde Cyprien BC C 4 M
29 Labonbarde Malvina BC C 4/12 F
30 Labonbarde Apoline BC C 12 F
B 31 Giroux Camille CU BC C 33 M M
32 Brosseau Marguerite BC C 19 F M
33 Giroux Marguerite BC C 4 F
34 Giroux Noel BC C 2 M
35 Giroux Marguerite BC C 2/12 F
36 Giroux Leandre JO BC C 19 M
37 Lestage Esther BC C 24 F
B 38 Faucher Francois CU BC C 39 M
B 39 Gagnon Timothee CU BC C 48 M M
40 Tremblay Angelique BC C 50 F M
41 Gagnon Joseph BC C 5 M
42 Boivin Rose BC C 60 F V
43 Deneault Octave BC C 20 M
44 Deneault Medard BC C 22 M
45 Deneault Francois BC C 18 M
46 Deneault Laurent BC C 34 M
47 Deneault Vinule BC C 28 M
48 Deneault Pierre BC C 12 M
49 Moriseau Joseph BC C 25 M
50 Smith Gilbert BC C 26 M
de la paroisse de St. Jacques Le Mineur Part 3
Page 19 (224)
House Line # Name Occ BP Rel Age/Sex Mar St
B 1 Arpin Joseph JO BC C 43 M M
2 Gadoua Mathele BC C 40 F M
3 Arpin Joseph BC C 16 M
4 Arpin Philomene BC C 14 F
5 Arpin Isaie BC C 12 M
6 Arpin Remy BC C 10 M
7 Arpin Napoleon BC C 8 M
8 Arpin Melanise BC C 6 F
9 Arpin Malvina BC C 4 F
10 Arpin Julien BC C 2 M
11 Arpin Simeon BC C 1 M
B 12 Smith Medard JO BC C 48 M M
13 Martin Sophie BC C 40 F M
14 Smith Sophie BC C 24 F
15 Smith Bathile BC C 20 F
16 Smith Alphonsine BC C 18 F
17 Smith Narcisse BC C 16 M
18 Smith Pierre BC C 14 M
19 Smith Oliva BC C 11 F
20 Smith Edmond BC C 9 M
21 Smith Melanise BC C 7 F
22 Smith Phidelyer BC C 5 F
23 Smith Marie BC C 2 F
24 Smith Medard BC C 22 M M
25 Roy Deline BC C 24 F M
26 Smith Malvina BC C 2/12 F